Tang Jiaxuan
Minister of National Defense
Chi Haotian (concurrently)
Minister in charge of State Development Planning Commission
Zeng Peiyan
Minister in charge of State Economic and Trade Commission
Sheng Huaren
Minister of Education
Chen Zhili (female)
Minister of Science and Technology
Zhu Lilan (female)
Minister in charge of Commission of Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense
Liu Jibin
Minister in charge of State Ethnic Affairs Commission
Li Dezhu (Korean)
Minister of Public Security
Jia Chunwang
Minister of State Security
Xu Yongyue
Minister of Supervision
He Yong
Minister of Civil Affairs
Doje Cering (Tibetan)
Minister of Justice
Gao Changli
Minister of Finance
Xiang Huaicheng
Minister of Personnel
Song Defu
Minister of Labor and Social Security
Zhang Zuoji
Minister of Land and Resources
Zhou Yongkang
Minister of Construction
Yu Zhengsheng
Minister of Railways
Fu Zhihuan
Minister of Communications
Huang Zhendong
Minister of Information Industry
Wu Jichuan
Minister of Water Resources
Wang Shucheng
Minister of Agriculture
Chen Yaobang
Minister of Foreign Trade and Economic Co-operation
Shi Guangsheng
Minister of Culture
Sun Jiazheng
Minister of Health
Zhang Wenkang
Minister in charge of State Family Planning Commission
Zhang Weiqing
Governor of People's Bank of China
Dai Xianglong
Auditor-general of National Audit Office
Li Jinhua
BUREAUX AND ADMINISTRATIONS DIRECTLY UNDER THE STATE COUNCIL
General Administration of Customs
Director: Qian Guanlin
State Administration of Taxation
Director: Jin Renqing
State Environmental Protection Administration
Minister: Xie Zhenhua
Civil Aviation Administration of China
Director: Liu Jianfeng
State Administration of Radio, Film, and Television
Minister: Tian Congming
State Sport General Administration
Director: Wu Shaozu
State Statistic Bureau
Director: Liu Hong
State Administration for Industry and Commerce
Director:Wang Zhongfu
State Press and Publication Administration
Director: Yu Youxian
State Forestry Bureau
Director: Wang Zhibao
State Bureau of Quality and Technical Supervision
Director: Li Chuanqing
BUREAUX AND ADMISTRATIONS DIRECTLY UNDER THE STATE COUNCIL
State Drug Administration
Director: Zheng Xiaoyu
State Intellectual Property Office
Director: Jiang Ying (F)
National Tourism Administration
Director: He Guangwei
State Administration for Religious Affairs
Director: Ye Xiaowen
Counsellor's Office under the State Council
Director: Xu Zhijian
Bureau of Government Offices Administration
Director: Jiao Huancheng
OFFICES
Foreign Affairs Office
Director: Liu Huaqiu
Office of Overseas Chinese Affairs
Director: Guo Dongpuo
Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office
Director: Liao Hui
Legislative Affairs Office
Director: Yang Jingyu
State Economic Restructuring Office
Director:Liu Zhougli
Research Office
Director: Gui Shiyong
Information Office
Director: Zhao Qizheng
Taiwan Affairs Office
Director: Chen Yunlin
Xinhua News Agency
Director: Guo Chaoren
Chinese Academy of Sciences
President: Lu Yongxiang
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
President: Li Tieying
Chinese Academy of Engineering
President: Song Jian
Development Reasearch Center
Director: Wang Mengkui
National School of Administration
President: Wang Zhongyu
Institutions State Seismological Bureau
Director: Chen Zhangli
China Meteorological Administration
Director: Wen Kegang
China Securities Regulatory Commission
Chairman: Zhou Zhengqing
Bureaus Supervised by Commissions and Ministries
State Coal Industry Bureau
Director: Zhang Baomin
State Machine-Building Industry Bureau
Director: Shao Qihui
State Metallurgical Industry Bureau
Director:Wang Wanbin
State Internal Trade Bureau
Director:Yang Shude
State Light Industry Bureau
Director:Chen Shineng
State Textile Industry Bureau
Director: Du Yuzhou
State Petrochemical Industry Bureau
Director: Li Yongwu
State Postal Bureau
Director: Liu Liqing
State Grain Reserve Bureau
Director: Gao Tiesheng
State Oceanography Bureau
Director: Zhang Dengyi
State Bureau of Surveying & Mapping
Director:Jin Xiangwen
State Bureau of Cultural Relics
Director: Zhang Wenbin
State Administration for Foreign Exchange
Director: Wu Xiaoling
State Bureau of Foreign Experts Affairs
Director: Wan Xueyuan
State Administration for the Inspection of Import and Export Commodities
Director: Tian Runzhi
State Tobacco Monopoly Bureau
Director: Ni Yijin
State Administration of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Director: Zhu Qingsheng