Home>>
World Cup 2010 Schedule
Matches
Match Date/Time Teams Stadiums
1
06-11 22:00
South Africa
Mexico
Soccer City Stadium
2
06-12 02:30
Uruguay
France
Greenpoint Stadium
4
06-12 19:30
South Korea
Greece
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
3
06-12 22:00
Argentina
Nigeria
Ellis Park Stadium
5
06-13 02:30
England
USA
Royal Bafokeng Stadium
6
06-13 19:30
Algeria
Slovenia
Peter Mokaba Stadium
8
06-13 22:00
Serbia
Ghana
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
7
06-14 02:30
Germany
Australia
Durban Stadium
9
06-14 19:30
Netherlands
2-0
Denmark
Soccer City Stadium
10
06-14 22:00
Japan
1-0
Cameroon
Free State Stadium
11
06-15 02:30
Italy
Paraguay
Greenpoint Stadium
12
06-15 19:30
New Zealand
Slovakia
Royal Bafokeng Stadium
13
06-15 22:00
Cote d'lvoire
0-0
Portugal
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
14
06-16 02:30
Brazil
DPRK
Ellis Park Stadium
15
06-16 19:30
Honduras
Chile
Mbombela Stadium
16
06-16 22:00
Spain
Switzerland
Durban Stadium
17
06-17 02:30
South Africa
Uruguay
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
20
06-17 19:30
Argentina
South Korea
Soccer City Stadium
19
06-17 22:00
Greece
Nigeria
Free State Stadium
18
06-18 02:30
France
Mexico
Peter Mokaba Stadium
21
06-18 19:30
Germany
Serbia
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
22
06-18 22:00
Slovenia
USA
Ellis Park Stadium
23
06-19 02:30
England
Algeria
Greenpoint Stadium
25
06-19 19:30
Netherlands
Japan
Durban Stadium
24
06-19 22:00
Ghana
Australia
Royal Bafokeng Stadium
26
06-20 02:30
Cameroon
Denmark
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
27
06-20 19:30
Slovakia
Paraguay
Free State Stadium
28
06-20 22:00
Italy
New Zealand
Mbombela Stadium
29
06-21 02:30
Brazil
Cote d'lvoire
Soccer City Stadium
30
06-21 19:30
Portugal
DPRK
Greenpoint Stadium
31
06-21 22:00
Chile
Switzerland
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
32
06-22 02:30
Spain
Honduras
Ellis Park Stadium
33
06-22 22:00
Mexico
Uruguay
Royal Bafokeng Stadium
34
06-22 22:00
France
South Africa
Free State Stadium
35
06-23 02:30
Nigeria
South Korea
Durban Stadium
36
06-23 02:30
Greece
Argentina
Peter Mokaba Stadium
38
06-23 22:00
USA
Algeria
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
37
06-23 22:00
Slovenia
England
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
40
06-24 02:30
Australia
Serbia
Mbombela Stadium
39
06-24 02:30
Ghana
Germany
Soccer City Stadium
42
06-24 22:00
Paraguay
0-0
New Zealand
Peter Mokaba Stadium
41
06-24 22:00
Slovakia
Italy
Ellis Park Stadium
44
06-25 02:30
Cameroon
Netherlands
Greenpoint Stadium
43
06-25 02:30
Denmark
Japan
Royal Bafokeng Stadium
46
06-25 22:00
DPRK
0-3
Cote d'lvoire
Mbombela Stadium
45
06-25 22:00
Portugal
0-0
Brazil
Durban Stadium
47
06-26 02:30
Chile
1-2
Spain
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
48
06-26 02:30
Switzerland
0-0
Honduras
Free State Stadium
49
06-26 22:00
Uruguay
2-1
South Korea
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
50
06-27 02:30
USA
1-2
Ghana
Royal Bafokeng Stadium
51
06-27 22:00
Germany
England
Free State Stadium
52
06-28 02:30
Argentina
Mexico
Soccer City Stadium
53
06-28 22:00
Netherlands
Slovakia
Durban Stadium
54
06-29 02:30
Brazil
Chile
Ellis Park Stadium
55
06-29 22:00
Paraguay
Japan
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
56
06-30 02:30
Spain
Portugal
Greenpoint Stadium
57
07-02 22:00
Netherlands
2-1
Brazil
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
58
07-03 02:30
Uruguay
5-3
Ghana
Soccer City Stadium
59
07-03 22:00
Argentina
Germany
Greenpoint Stadium
60
07-04 02:30
Paraguay
Spain
Ellis Park Stadium
61
07-07 02:30
Netherlands
Uruguay
Greenpoint Stadium
62
07-08 02:30
Spain
VS
Germany
Durban Stadium
63
07-11 02:30
Uruguay
VS
62 Loser
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
64
07-12 02:30
Netherlands
VS
62 Winner
Soccer City Stadium