Text Version
RSS Feeds
Newsletter
Home Forum Photos Features Newsletter Archive Employment
About US Help Site Map
English>>Site News
Central Committee of the Communist Party of China
General Secretary: Hu Jintao

Members of the Standing Committee of the Political Bureau:

Hu Jintao Wu Bangguo Wen Jiabao Jia Qinglin Li Changchun Xi Jinping Li Keqiang

He Guoqiang Zhou Yongkang

Members of the Political Bureau:

Xi Jinping, Wang Gang, Wang Lequan, Wang Zhaoguo, Wang Qishan, Hui Liangyu (Hui), Liu Qi, Liu Yunshan, Liu Yandong (female), Li Changchun, Li Keqiang, Li Yuanchao, Wu Bangguo, Wang Yang, Zhang Gaoli, Zhang Dejiang, Zhou Yongkang, Hu Jintao, Yu Zhengsheng, He Guoqiang, Jia Qinglin, Xu Caihou, Guo Boxiong, Wen Jiabao and Bo Xilai.

Members of CPC Central Committee Secretariat:

Xi Jinping, Liu Yunshan, Li Yuanchao, He Yong, Ling Jihua, WangHuning.

CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection

Secretary: He Guoqiang

Deputy secretaries: He Yong, Zhang Huixin, Ma Wen (female), Sun Zhongtong, Gan Yisheng, Zhang Yi, Huang Shuxian, Li Yufu

Members:

Gan Yisheng Yu Qilong Ma Wen (f.)

Ma Zhipeng Wang Wei Wang Yong

Wang Weilu Wang Zhengfu (Miao) Wang Liying (f.)

Wang Huayuan Wang Huaqing Wang Shouxiang

Wang Zhigang Wang Zhongmin Wang Hemin

Wang Junlian (f.) Wang Hongzhang Wang Guanzhong

Wang Lili (f.) Zhi Shuping Rinqengyai (Tibetan)

Qiu Baoxing Gou Qingming Bater(Mongolian)

Deng Tiansheng Ye Qingchun Tian Lipu

Linghu An Feng Shoumiao Feng Mingang

Nian Fuchun Zhu Mingguo (Li) Zhu Baocheng

Liu Yuting Liu Yazhou Liu Jianhua (f.)

Liu Chunliang Liu Xiaorong An Limin (f.)

Xu Yunzhao Xu Dazhe Sun Zhongtong

Sun Baoshu Sun Sijing Du Juan (f.)

Du Xuefang (f.) Du Hengyan Li Gang

Li Xi Li Xiaoxue Li Yufu

Li Liguo Li Hanbai (Bai) Li Yanzhi (f.)

Li Jinzhang Li Faquan Li Shishi

Li Hongfeng Li Qingyin Yang Shiqiu

Yang Chuansheng Yang Limin Yang Jianting

Wu Yuliang Wu Yuping (f.) Qiu Xueqiang

He Ping He Yong Shen Deyong

Song Yuying (f.) Zhang Jun Zhang Yi

Zhang Rucheng Zhang Jinan Zhang Jianping

Zhang Yannong Zhang Tiejian Zhang Huixin

Chen Xi Chen Wenqing Chen Xunqiu

Chen Jiwa (f.) Chen Xinquan Chen Jiping

Shao Mingli Shao Qiwei Fan Yinhua

Ou Zegao (Tibetan) Shang Yong Jin Shubo

Jin Daoming (Manchu) Zhou Ying (f.) Qu Wanxiang

Xiang Zongxi Zhao Tiechui Hu Yumin (f.)

Duan Luding Zhu Chunlin Yao Zengke

He Bangjing (f. Bai) He Guoqiang Yuan Guiren

Xu Bin Xu Tianliang Xu Jingye

Xi Guohua Gao Wusheng Guo Yongping

Guo Yanyan Huang Zuoxing Huang Shuxian

Huang Dianzhong Cao Kangtai Fu Qiang

Dong Junshu Jiang Wenlan (f.) Fu Chengyu

Fu Wenjuan (f.) Xie Fuzhan Xie Xuezhi

Xie Zhenhua Cai Jihua Zang Shengye

Zang Xianfu Luo Shugang Zhai Xiaoheng

Wei Jiafu


List of Members of the 17th CPC Central Committee:
(listed in the order of the number of strokes in their surnames):

Yu Youjun Wei Liucheng Xi Jinping

Ma Wen (f.) Ma Kai Ma Xiaotian

Wang Gang Wang Jun Wang Min

Wang Chen Wang Yi Wang Wanbin

Wang Taihua Wang Zhengwei (Hui) Wang Dongming

Wang Lequan Wang Zhaoguo Wang Xudong

Wang Qishan Wang Huning Wang Guosheng (PLA)

Wang Jinshan Wang Shengjun Wang Jiarui

Wang Hongju Wang Xibin Uyunqimg (f. Mongolian)

Yin Weimin Deng Nan (f.) Deng Changyou

Ashat Kerimbay (Kazakh) Shi Zongyuan (Hui) Lu Zhangong

Tian Chengping Tian Xiusi Bai Lichen (Hui)

Bai Zhijian Bai Enpei Bai Jingfu

Ling Jihua Ismail Tiliwaldi (Uygur) Ji Bingxuan

Legqog (Tibetan) Lu Zushan Hui Liangyu (Hui)

Zhu Zhixin Zhu Weiqun Hua Jianmin

Qiangba Puncog (Tibetan) Liu Jing Liu Qi

Liu Peng Liu Yuan Liu Yunshan

Liu Dongdong Liu Yongzhi Liu Chengjun

Liu Yandong (f.) Liu Zhijun Liu Qibao

Liu Mingkang Liu Xiaojiang Liu Jiayi

Xu Qiliang Sun Dafa Sun Zhongtong

Sun Chunlan (f.) Sun Zhengcai Sun Xiaoqun

Su Rong Du Qinglin Li Bin (f.)

Li Changcai Li Changjiang Li Changchun

Li Congjun Li Shiming Li Chengyu (Hui)

Li Zhaozhuo (Zhuang) Li Keqiang Li Xueju

Li Xueyong Li Jianguo Li Rongrong

Li Haifeng (f.) Li Ji'nai Li Shenglin

Li Jingtian (Manchu) Li Yuanchao Li Yizhong

Yang Jing (Mongolian) Yang Yuanyuan Yang Chuantang

Yang Yanyin (f.) Yang Jiechi Yang Chonghui

Xiao Jie Wu Shuangzhan Wu Bangguo

Wu Shengli Wu Aiying (f.) Wu Xinxiong

He Yong Wang Yang Shen Yueyue (f.)

Song Xiuyan (f.) Chi Wanchun Zhang Ping

Zhang Yang Zhang Youxia Zhang Yunchuan

Zhang Wenyue Zhang Yutai Zhang Zuoji

Zhang Qingwei Zhang Qingli Zhang Baoshun

Zhang Chunxian Zhang Gaoli Zhang Haiyang

Zhang Dejiang Lu Bing (Zhuang) Lu Hao

Abdul'ahat Abdulrixit (Uygur) Chen Lei Chen Zhili (f.)

Chen Guoling Chen Jianguo Chen Kuiyuan

Chen Bingde Fan Changlong Lin Shusen

Shang Fulin Luo Baoming Luo Qingquan

Zhou Ji Zhou Qiang Zhou Xiaochuan

Zhou Shengxian Zhou Yongkang Zhou Bohua

Fang Fenghui Meng Xuenong Meng Jianzhu

Zhao Leji Zhao Keshi Zhao Hongzhu

Hu Chunhua Hu Jintao Liu Binjie

Yu Zhengsheng Jiang Daming Jiang Weixin

Jiang Yikang He Guoqiang Qin Guangrong

Yuan Chunqing Geng Huichang Nie Weiguo

Jia Qinglin Jia Zhibang Qian Yunlu

Xu Caihou Xu Guangchun Xu Shousheng

Xu Shaoshi Gao Qiang Guo Boxiong

Guo Jinlong Guo Gengmao Huang Xiaojing

Huang Huahua Huang Qingyi (f.) Huang Xianzhong

Cao Jianming Sheng Guangzu Chang Wanquan

Fu Tinggui Kang Rixin Zhang Qinsheng

Liang Guanglie Liang Baohua Peng Xiaofeng

Peng Qinghua Ge Zhenfeng Dong Guishan

Jiang Jufeng Han Zheng Han Changfu

Yu Linxiang Chu Bo Tong Shiping

Wen Jiabao Xie Xuren Qiang Wei

Lu Yongxiang Jing Zhiyuan Cai Wu

Liao Hui Liao Xilong Bo Xilai

Dai Bingguo (Tujia) Dai Xianglong Wei Liqun

Alternate members of the 17th CPC Central Committee

(Listed in the descending order of ballots):

Wang Xinxian Yan Rongzhu Wang Xuejun

Wang Jianping Liu Shiquan Du Yuxin

Fu Yuelan (f. Li) Ma Biao (Zhuang) Wang Guangya

Danko (Tibetan) Zhu Xiaodan Quan Zhezhu (Korean)

Li Yumei (f.) Zhang Lianzhen (f.) Lin Zuoming

Luo Zhengfu (Yi) Luo Zhijun Zheng Lizhong

Zhao Xiangeng Yuan Rongxiang Huang Jianguo

Shen Weichen Ren Yaping Liu Hui (f. Hui)

Liu Zhenqi Sun Jianguo Li Xi

Li Maifu Yang Gang Yang Song

Yu Yuanhui (Yao) Yu Xinrong Zhang Chengyin

Zhang Guoqing Zhang Yijiong Chen Cungen

Chen Min'er Nur Bekri (Uygur) Lin Jun

Luo Huining Huang Kangsheng (Buyi) Wei Fenghe

Yu Gesheng Wang Weiguang Ai Husheng

Zhu Fazhong Liu Xuepu (Tujia) Liu Zhenlai (Hui)

Sun Jinlong Su Shiliang Li Changyin

Yue Fuhong Jin Zhenji (Korean) Qin Yinhe

Xu Yitian Xue Yanzhong Wang Xiankui

Bayanqolu (Mongolian ) Ye Dongsong Shi Lianxi (f.)

Liu Xiaokai(Miao) Wu Dingfu Zhang Geng

Zhang Jiyao Chen Baosheng Miao Wei

Lin Mingyue (f.) Zhao Aiming (f.) Hu Zejun(f.)

Hu Zhenmin Xian Hui (f.Hui) Yuan Jiajun

Xi Zhongchao Xu Lejiang Xu Fenlin

Huang Xingguo Chen Yiqin (f.Bai) Wang Yupu

Wang Guosheng (Jiangsu) You Quan Li Jincheng

Xiao Gang Xiao Yaqing He Lifeng

Zhang Shibo Zhang Xiaogang Jin Zhuanglong

Hu Xiaolian (f.) Bai Chunli (Manchu) Dorji (Tibetan)

Liu Wei Liu Weiping Liu Yuejun

Jiang Zelin Li Ke (Zhuang) Li Andong

Leng Rong Chen Run'er Lu Xinshe

Xie Heping Wang Rulin Shi Dahua

Ye Xiaowen Ji Lin Su Shulin

Li Kang (f. Zhuang) Li Chongxi Yang Liwei

Yang Huanning Zhang Xuan (f.) Chen Zhenggao

Wu Jihai (Miao) Xiao Junbo Shu Xiaoqin (f.)

Zhan Wenlong Pan Yunhe Dao Linyin (f. Dai)

Wang Rong Tang Tao Li Jiheng

Song Airong (f.) Zhang Jie Chen Zuoning(f.)

Zhu Yanfeng Luo Lin Tie Ning (f.)

Zhu Yimin Cai Yingting Xing Yuanmin

Li Hongzhong Chen Chuanping Mei Kebao

Cao Qing Jiao Huancheng Lei Chunmei (f.She)

Zhai Huqu Ding Yiping Min Weifang

Guo Shuqing Wang Xia (f.) Chen Yuan

Chen Deming Jiang Jianqing Guo Shengkun

Dong Wancai Cai Zhenhua Wang Mingfang

Shen Suli (f.) Zhang Daili(f.) Chen Quanguo

Ulagan (f. Mongolian) Fu Zhifang Xia Baolong

Wang Anshun Wu Xianguo Zhang Ruimin

Zhao Yong Li Zhanshu Che Jun

Jiang Jiemin Wang Xiaochu Liu Yupu

Wang Sanyun Yin Yicui (f.) Lou Jiwei

Liu Zhenya Jia Ting'an




|About Peopledaily.com.cn | Advertise on site | Contact us | Site map | Job offer|
Copyright by people's Daily Online,all rights reserved