Full list of 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards nominations (4)

15:57, July 19, 2011      

Email | Print | Subscribe | Comments | Forum 



Actors Melissa McCarthy (L) and Joshua Jackson announce nominees for Lead Actor in a Miniseries Movie during nominations for the 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards at the Academy of Television Arts &Sciences in Los Angeles, Thursday, July 14, 2011. The show will be held on Sept. 28 at the Nokia Theater in Los Angeles. (Xinhua/AFP Photo)

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program

Adventure Time

Disney Prep &Landing: Operation Secret Santa

Regular Show

Robot Chicken

SpongeBob SquarePants

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

The Big Bang Theory, John S. Shaffner, Production Designer; Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director; Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Hot In Cleveland, Michael Andrew Hynes, Production Designer; Maralee Zediker, Set Decorator

How I Met Your Mother, Stephan G. Olson, Production Designer; Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

Mike &Molly, John S. Shaffner, Production Designer; Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Rules Of Engagement, Bernard Vyzga, Production Designer; Jerie Kelter, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire, Bob Shaw, Production Designer; Douglas Huszti, Art Director; Debra Schutt, Set Decorator

The Borgias, Francois Seguin, Production Designer; Jonathan McKinstry, Art Director; Judit Varga, Set Decorator

Mad Men, Dan Bishop, Production Designer; Christopher L. Brown, Art Director; Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

Modern Family, Richard Berg, Production Designer; Amber Haley, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

True Blood, Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer; Cat Smith, Art Director; Laura Richarz, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece), Donal Woods, Production Designer; Charmian Adams, Art Director; Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

The Kennedys, Rocco Matteo, Production Designer; Mun Yin Kwun, Art Director; Enrico Campana, Set Decorator

Mildred Pierce, Mark Friedberg, Production Designer; Peter Rogness, Art Director; Ellen Christiansen-De Jonge, Set Decorator

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece), Eve Stewart, Production Designer; David Hindle, Art Director; Julia Castle, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Music Or Nonfiction Programming

83rd Annual Academy Awards, Steve Bass, Production Designer; Joe Celli, Art Director; Kristen Merlino, Art Director

American Idol, James Yarnell, Production Designer; Dave Edwards, Art Director

Gettysburg, Sylvian Gingras, Art Director; Emma Eunson, Set Decorator

2010 MTV Video Music Awards, Florian Wieder, Production Designer; Isabell Rauert, Art Director; Tamlyn Rae Wright, Art Director

Saturday Night Live, Eugene Lee, Production Designer; Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer; Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer; N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

The Big C, Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director; Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

Glee, Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director; Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director

Modern Family, Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Nurse Jackie, Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director; Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

30 Rock, Jennifer McNamara-Schroff, Casting Director; Katja Blichfield, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire, Ellen Lewis, Casting Director; Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones, Nina Gold, Casting Director; Robert Sterne, Casting Director

The Good Wife, Mark Saks, CSA, Casting Director

The Killing, Junie Lowry Johnson, Casting Director; Libby Goldstein, Casting Director; Stuart Aikins, Casting Director - Canada; Corrine Clark, Casting Director - Canada; Jennifer Page, Casting Director – Canada

Mad Men, Laura Schiff, CSA, Casting Director; Carrie Audino, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Cinema Verite, Randi Hiller, CSA, Casting Director

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece), Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director

Mildred Pierce, Laura Rosenthal, Casting Director

Too Big To Fail, Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece), Andy Pryor, CDG, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars, Mark Ballas, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance, Mia Michaels, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance, Stacey Tookey, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance, Travis Wall, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance, Tabitha D'umo, Choreographer; Napoleon D'umo, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance, Mandy Jo Moore, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

How I Met Your Mother, Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Pair Of Kings, John Simmons, Director of Photography

Retired At 35, Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Rules Of Engagement, Wayne Kennan, Director of Photography

Two And A Half Men, Steven V. Silver, Director of Photography

Wizards Of Waverly Place, Rick Frank Gunter, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire, Stuart Dryburgh, ASC, Director of Photography

Boardwalk Empire, Jonathan Freeman, Director of Photography

Boardwalk Empire, Kramer Morgenthau, ASC, Director of Photography

The Borgias, Paul Sarossy, Director of Photography

The Good Wife, Fred Murphy, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece), David Katznelson, DFF, Director of Photography

The Kennedys, David Moxness, C.S.C, Director of Photography

Mildred Pierce,Ed Lachman, ASC, Director of Photography

The Pillars Of The Earth, Atilla Szalay, Director of Photography

Too Big To Fail, Kramer Morgenthau, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

American Masters, Nicola Marsh, Director of Photography; Arlene Nelson, Director of Photography

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations, Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography; Todd Liebler, Director of Photography

Gasland, Josh Fox, Camera

Gettysburg, Michael Snyman, Director of Photography

If God Is Willing And Da Creek Don't Rise, Cliff Charles, Director of Photography

Whale Wars,Cinematography Team

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race

Deadliest Catch

Intervention

Survivor

Top Chef


【1】 【2】 【3】 【4】 【5】 【6】 【7】


 
 
  Weekly review  
 
 
 
     
 
 

(Editor:张茜)

  • Do you have anything to say?
  • Full list of 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards nominations
  • Farewell ceremony of colonial-era building of HK LegCo
  • Mandela changes face of South Africa
  • South Africa, Britain differ on approaches to Libyan crisis
  • Libyan rebels claim control of Brega
  • Vocational training program for Tibetan students on basis of compulsory education
http://english.people.com.cn/90001/90783/91324/7445123.pdf